paint it red

hmm. haven’t been around the world much, have i? 7 countries (3%) isn’t really much. and one of them (indonesia) is kinda a cheat… (batam’s part of indonesia right?)

oh well. that should change quite a bit this year! yay.

create your own visited country map

or check our Rome travel guide

Advertisements

Posted on January 14, 2005, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. 1 Comment.

  1. u lucky pig. (i suppose u’re talking about uk this yr) i wanna travel too.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: